Palmetto GBA
^ Back to Top
Close Window [x]
  • J11 HHH
  • J11 Part A
  • J11 Part B
  • NSC
  • Railroad Beneficiaries
  • Railroad Providers
 
+
SubHomeHeader


Auxilary Aids & Services

For information about the availability of auxiliary aids and services, please visit: http://www.medicare.gov/about-us/nondiscrimination/nondiscrimination-notice.html

Bookmark E-mail Print FB Like Show/Hide Google+ line
Standard Font Serif Font Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size

National Supplier Clearinghouse
FAQs

 



> Please Select a Topic:

of 2see 25 | see 50 | see 100 Next Page >> Search this Area Search this Area
In what section of the 855S application should I record my address?06/25/2015
Are all DMEPOS suppliers required to be accredited?06/24/2015
Are suppliers required to have beneficiaries sign a document stating they have received warranty information? Will site inspectors look for this signature?06/24/2015
As a manufacturer am I able to enroll as a DMEPOS supplier and bill the Medicare program?06/24/2015
Can I make an appointment for my site visit?06/24/2015
Can I operate a durable Medicare equipment company from my home?06/24/2015
Do appeal rights exist for disaffirmed revalidations and reactivations?06/24/2015
How can I avoid unnecessary development requests and increased processing times?06/24/2015
How can I be sure the individual present to conduct the site visit is authorized to do so?06/24/2015
How can I get my billing privileges reactivated?06/24/2015
How can I withdraw an application?06/24/2015
How do I become accredited?06/24/2015
How do I send in a change of information?06/24/2015
How does an Indian Health Services DMEPOS supplier enroll with the NSC to obtain billing privileges?06/24/2015
How many attempts are made to complete a visit?06/24/2015
How should a supplier notify the NSC of their accreditation status?06/24/2015
How will I be contacted during the processing of my application?06/24/2015
I am supplying drugs and pharmaceuticals only. What information should I submit to the NSC?06/24/2015
I recently purchased a DMEPOS company that was already accredited. With the change of ownership, is my business still accredited?06/24/2015
If my application is denied, when may I reapply to the program?06/24/2015
If my pharmacy has no supplier number, but I refer cases to my other location that does, may I dispense the first dose of nebulizer medication?06/24/2015
Is my insurance binder sufficient proof of insurance coverage?06/24/2015
Is professional liability insurance and malpractice coverage the same thing?06/24/2015
May I share space with an existing supplier?06/24/2015
Must all physical locations be enrolled individually?06/24/2015
Must my company have a respiratory therapist on staff if it sells oxygen?06/24/2015
Once received, how long do I have to complete the revalidation information?06/24/2015
Should my insurance paperwork show the location(s) being insured?06/24/2015
Standard 12 - May I contract delivery and instruction services out to someone else?06/24/2015
Surety Bond FAQs06/24/2015
What are the qualifications to obtain and retain Medicare DMEPOS billing privileges?06/24/2015
What are the qualifications to provide diabetic footwear?06/24/2015
What are the reasons why an application may be denied?06/24/2015
What attachments should be submitted for application processing?06/24/2015
What documentation might the site inspector request?06/24/2015
What documentation should be submitted with the revalidation?06/24/2015
What does the inspector look for with regard to inventory?06/24/2015
What individuals may sign the certification statement found in PECOS or section 15 of the CMS 855S?06/24/2015
What information and education resources are available to suppliers from CMS?06/24/2015
What information is needed to file changes of ownership?06/24/2015
What information must be included on the insurance documentation?06/24/2015
see 25 | see 50 | see 100 Next Page >>

 

last updated on 8/01/2015
ver 1.0.51