Who can register for a rendering physician account in eServices?

Published 03/13/2024

Answer
Jurisdiction M Part B rendering physicians who are currently listed in PECOS may register for a rendering physician account in eServices. Please review section 17 of the eServices user manual (PDF) for additional information on rendering physician accounts.


Was this article helpful?